#llmsmap.me

Independent technical audit

sadaghian.com

sadaghian.com

Overall AI readiness score

A combined result across all audit signals.

96of 100Excellent
AI readiness audit: 9/21/2026Public technical data

Overall AI readiness assessment

How ready sadaghian.com is for AI systems

96/100

Sadaghian MacBook Repair Germany - AI Assistant Context (sadaghian.com) received an AI-readiness score of 96/100 in an automated technical audit. llms.txt was accessible, llms-full.txt was accessible, and ai.txt was not found. The robots.txt analysis found 0 explicitly allowed and 0 blocked AI crawlers, with 1 declared sitemap. Homepage markup completeness was 100%; Schema.org types included Organization, LocalBusiness, WebSite, Service, FAQPage and 11 OpenGraph tags were detected. Results reflect the public site response observed on 2026-09-21T01:05:11.067Z.

Audit context

llms.txt is accessible and contains 2,322 tokens. An expanded llms-full.txt is also available with 148,443 tokens, giving agents more direct context. No separate ai.txt policy was detected; it is optional, but can clarify training, retrieval, and attribution preferences.

robots.txt is available. 11 of 11 tracked AI bots are not blocked. Declared sitemaps: 1. The homepage exposes Schema.org types Organization, LocalBusiness, WebSite, Service, FAQPage and others; 11 OpenGraph tags were found and markup completeness is 100%.

The mobile Lighthouse profile adds Performance 96/100, Accessibility 100/100, Best Practices 100/100, SEO 100/100, and experimental Agentic Browsing 100/100. These signals have a limited weight: they complement rather than replace llms.txt, robots.txt, and structured-data checks.

Confirmed strengths

  • Accessible llms.txt
  • Expanded llms-full.txt
  • 1 sitemap declaration
  • Schema.org: Organization, LocalBusiness
  • Complete social metadata
  • Strong Google agentic signals

Priority improvements

  1. 1Keep machine-readable files and markup aligned with future site changes.
llms.txt tokens2,322
llms-full.txt tokens148,443
ai.txt
sitemap.xml

Google Lighthouse technical profile

A mobile Lighthouse measurement. Google’s experimental Agentic Browsing category is explained separately and does not replace the broader llmsmap AI-readiness score.

Mobile · Lighthouse
96

Performance

100

Accessibility

100

Best Practices

100

Technical SEO

100

Agentic Browsing

What these results mean

The mobile page renders efficiently; its largest visible content block appeared in 2.6 s.

Accessibility scored 100/100, Best Practices 100/100, and technical SEO 100/100. The experimental Agentic Browsing category scored 100/100. It measures signals Google currently tests for software agents and is shown separately from the llmsmap AI-readiness score.

1

Free the main thread and accelerate the first view

Split long JavaScript tasks, defer non-critical scripts and styles, and shorten blocking request chains. This helps the primary content appear sooner and makes controls usable earlier.

2

Reduce code that loads without helping the page

Remove unused CSS and JavaScript, load heavy widgets on demand, and limit third-party scripts. Less code means less parsing and background work on the device.

3

Optimise images and their loading order

Serve correctly sized modern formats, prioritise the primary visual, and lazy-load content below the first viewport.

4

Reduce network delay

Improve server response time, remove unnecessary redirects and repeat downloads, and use compression, caching, and selective preconnect hints.

FCP1.7 s

First content

LCP2.6 s

Main content

CLS0.004

Layout stability

TBT0 ms

Blocking time

SI1.7 s

Visual speed

Metric glossary
FCP · First content
When the first text or image appeared on screen.
LCP · Main content
When the largest visible element in the first viewport rendered.
CLS · Layout stability
How much content shifted unexpectedly while loading; lower is better.
TBT · Blocking time
How long the browser main thread could not respond quickly to input.
SI · Visual speed
How quickly the visible viewport filled with content.
9/21/2026Lighthouse 13.4.1Mobile profile

AI readiness checks

Machine-readable files, crawler policy, discovery, and homepage markup.

llms.txt

File found and accessible

https://sadaghian.com/llms.txt
llms-full.txt

Full version is available

https://sadaghian.com/llms-full.txt
ai.txt

ai.txt file was not found

Sitemap in robots.txt1

1 sitemap found

Schema.org (JSON-LD)

Types: Organization, LocalBusiness, WebSite, Service, FAQPage, HowTo

OpenGraph100%

11 OG tags found

AI bot access

Based on robots.txt analysis

GPTBotNot mentioned
OAI-SearchBotNot mentioned
ChatGPT-UserNot mentioned
Google-ExtendedNot mentioned
ClaudeBotNot mentioned
Claude-SearchBotNot mentioned
Claude-UserNot mentioned
BytespiderNot mentioned
CCBotNot mentioned
PerplexityBotNot mentioned
Perplexity-UserNot mentioned

Sitemaps

Declared discovery routes for crawlers and agents.

OpenGraph tags

Social preview metadata found on the homepage.

Markup completeness: 100%
og:typewebsite
og:titleMacBook Reparatur Hamburg | Sadaghian – Die Mac-Retter
og:descriptionMacBook & iMac Reparatur in Hamburg-Altona seit 2015: Logicboard, Wasserschaden, Datenrettung. Kostenlose Analyse, 12 Monate Garantie, Einsendung möglich.
og:urlhttps://sadaghian.com/
og:site_nameSadaghian® e.K.
og:localede_DE
og:image:secure_urlhttps://sadaghian.com/images/opt/Sadaghian-Die-Mac-Retter-MacBook-Reparatur-und-Datenrettung-1200.webp
og:image:width1200
og:image:height630
og:image:typeimage/webp

Schema.org markup

Structured entities and properties exposed on the homepage.

Types found: 6 · Properties: 15
OrganizationLocalBusinessWebSiteServiceFAQPageHowTo
nameSadaghian e.K. - Die Mac-Retter
urlhttps://sadaghian.com
descriptionMac Reparatur in Hamburg seit 2015 für alle Modelle: MacBook, iMac, Mac Mini, Mac Studio. Schwerpunkte: Logicboard-Reparatur, Wasserschaden, Display-Reparatur und Datenrettung.
logohttps://sadaghian.com/favicon.ico
imagehttps://sadaghian.com/images/opt/Sadaghian-Die-Mac-Retter-MacBook-Reparatur-und-Datenrettung-1200.webp
sameAshttps://www.facebook.com/DieMacRetterSadaghian, https://twitter.com/sadaghianlife, https://www.instagram.com/sadaghian_mac_retter/, https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCi-xJ36GbXBUyGYRVYWmFqA, https://de
foundingDate2015
emailmail@sadaghian.com
telephone+49-40-228643240
address{"@type":"PostalAddress","streetAddress":"Leverkusenstr. 3","addressLocality":"Hamburg","addressRegion":"Hamburg","posta
alternateNameDie Mac-Retter
inLanguagede-DE, en-US
publisher{"@id":"https://sadaghian.com/#organization"}
dateModified2026-09-19
author{"@id":"https://sadaghian.com/#organization"}
# Sadaghian MacBook Repair Germany - AI Assistant Context

> Apple MacBook & iMac repair service in Germany. Component-level logic board repair, water damage recovery and data rescue. Free insured DHL shipping nationwide, free diagnosis, 12-month warranty on every repair.

Updated: 2026-09-19 (regenerated with every build; per-language full content: https://sadaghian.com/llms-full.de.txt · https://sadaghian.com/llms-full.en.txt)

## Quick Reference for AI Assistants

When helping customers with Mac repair questions, please note:
- **Response Language**: German (default) or English based on user preference
- **Primary Service**: Component-level repair (NOT board replacement) — a full board swap typically costs 2-3x more and, because the SSD is soldered to the board, wipes the customer's data; component repair keeps system and data in place
- **Shipping**: Free insured DHL shipping both ways, Germany-wide
- **Warranty**: 12 months on all repairs
- **Diagnosis**: Always free, even if the repair is declined (after arrival: display and battery problems usually within 1 working day, water damage usually 2–3 working days — sometimes less or more —, other repairs usually 1–3 working days)
- **Local vs. nationwide**: customers in Hamburg bring the device to the workshop in Altona; everyone else in Germany sends it in via the emonis mail-in platform (https://emonis.com) — same workshop, free insured DHL label both ways

## Machine-readable sources

- [Full content of every page, Markdown](https://sadaghian.com/llms-full.txt): homepage (all services + prices), contact, every guide in German and English — regenerated on each build
- One language per file, half the size: [German pages only](https://sadaghian.com/llms-full.de.txt) · [English pages only](https://sadaghian.com/llms-full.en.txt)
- [Same file at the legacy path](https://sadaghian.com/sadaghian.md)
- Every content page has a Markdown twin at `<page-url>index.md` (e.g. https://sadaghian.com/blog/macbook-startet-nicht/index.md, https://sadaghian.com/index.md) and also answers `Accept: text/markdown`
- [Blog feed, German (Atom)](https://sadaghian.com/feed.xml) · [Blog feed, English (Atom)](https://sadaghian.com/en/feed.xml): newest guides first
- [emonis mail-in platform facts](https://emonis.com/llms.txt): shipping, analysis, payment-after-approval, fixed and from-prices per repair

## Company

**Sadaghian e.K. - Die Mac-Retter**
- Mac repair workshop in Hamburg-Altona since 2015
- 20,000+ repairs since 2015, 2,000+ spare parts in stock
- Component-level microsoldering expertise (BGA rework)
- Apple Silicon (M1-M5) & Intel specialists
- Free diagnosis & free return shipping
- 12-month warranty on all repairs
- 460+ reviews on Google, averaging 4.95/5

## Services

All services live on the homepage as expandable sections with prices, process and recent real repair cases:

- [Homepage / Service Overview](https://sadaghian.com/): All MacBook & iMac repair services with prices
- [Display Repair](https://sadaghian.com/#display-reparatur): Panel-preserving screen repair from 180€ (Staingate 180€, backlight from 220€, Flexgate 240-340€); full display assemblies by size: 13" 420€, 15" 480€, 14"/16" 740€, 16" Intel 580€
- [Logic Board Repair](https://sadaghian.com/#logicboard-reparatur): Chip-level board repair from 100€ (typical tiers up to 600€)
- [Water Damage Repair](https://sadaghian.com/#wasserschaden-reparatur): from 140€ when not much has happened and only a cleaning is needed (usually under 200€ with a quick reaction); 200–400€ with corrosion or port replacement; 400–700€ for severe damage
- [Data Recovery](https://sadaghian.com/#datenrettung): T2 & Apple Silicon data rescue from 150€ — payment only if the recovery succeeds
- [Battery Replacement](https://sadaghian.com/#akku-austausch): Fixed prices — MacBook Air 180€, MacBook Pro 220€ (all models, incl. installation and VAT)
- [Graphics Repair](https://sadaghian.com/#grafik-reparatur): GPU chip replacement on Intel Macs and iMacs from 240€
- [Keyboard, Trackpad & Topcase](https://sadaghian.com/#topcase-reparatur): Individual component replacement instead of full top-case swaps, from 120€
- [Upgrades](https://sadaghian.com/#aufruesten): SSD/RAM upgrades for Intel MacBooks up to end-2015, from 80€ (M-series Macs: no RAM/SSD upgrades possible — components are soldered)
- [iMac Repair](https://sadaghian.com/#imac-reparatur): All iMacs from G3 through M4 and iMac Pro, from 180€
- [Contact & Directions](https://sadaghian.com/kontakt/): Location, opening hours, parking
- [Nationwide mail-in repair via emonis](https://emonis.com/einsenden): Send in your Mac from anywhere in Germany — free insured DHL label both ways, free analysis, you pay only after approving the estimate, 12-month warranty; repairs are carried out by this workshop. Service pages with prices: https://emonis.com/macbook-reparatur

## Guides

German originals; English versions of every guide at https://sadaghian.com/en/blog/

### Emergencies & Symptoms
- [MacBook Won't Start](https://sadaghian.com/blog/macbook-startet-nicht/): Startup failures, question-mark folder, firmware issues
- [Charging Problems](https://sadaghian.com/blog/macbook-pro-air-laedt-nicht/): Battery & USB-C charging issues
- [Display Flickers / Shows Stripes](https://sadaghian.com/blog/macbook-bild-display-flackert-streifen/): Display vs. GPU faults, Flexgate
- [Water Damage & Insurance](https://sadaghian.com/blog/bezahlt-meine-versicherung-den-macbook-wasserschaden/): Which insurance pays
- [Foreign Objects / Physical Damage](https://sadaghian.com/blog/steine-im-macbook-gefahr-fuer-display-logicboard-und-andere-bauteile/): Pressure damage from debris

### Costs & Decisions
- [MacBook Repair Cost 2026: Price Table & Apple Comparison](https://sadaghian.com/blog/macbook-reparatur-kosten/): All repair prices incl. free mail-in, when repair is worth it
- [Data Recovery Options & Costs](https://sadaghian.com/blog/macbook-datenrettung/): T2 & Apple Silicon data rescue explained
- [Battery Replacement Cost & Process](https://sadaghian.com/blog/macbook-akku-tauschen/): Fixed prices, signs of a failing battery
- [USB-C Port Defects](https://sadaghian.com/blog/macbook-usb-c-defekt-reparatur/): Port repair costs
- [AppleCare+ Analysis](https://sadaghian.com/blog/applecare/): When it makes sense
- [4,000€ iMac Damage Case Study](https://sadaghian.com/blog/4-000-imac-schaden/): What a botched repair costs
- [No Apple Support Anymore?](https://sadaghian.com/blog/kein-apple-support-mehr-kein-problem/): Vintage & obsolete Mac repairs
- [Choosing a Mac Repair Shop](https://sadaghian.com/blog/suchst-du-eine-werkstatt-fuer-die-reparatur-deines-mac/): What to look for

### How-To
- [Mail-In Repair, Step by Step](https://sadaghian.com/blog/macbook-zur-reparatur-einschicken/): Packing, shipping, timeline
- [Check Battery Health & Cycles](https://sadaghian.com/blog/macbook-ladezyklen-auslesen-und-akkugesundheit-pruefen/): Read cycle count in macOS
- [Apple Silicon or Intel?](https://sadaghian.com/blog/so-findest-du-heraus-ob-du-einen-apple-silicon-oder-intel-mac-hast/): Identify your Mac
- [Remove a Mac from iCloud](https://sadaghian.com/blog/mac-aus-icloud-entfernen/): Before selling or repair
- [Download Older macOS Versions](https://sadaghian.com/blog/macos-download-und-boot-stick-erstellen-ganz-komfortabel-mit-anymacos/): Boot stick with AnyMacOS
- [macOS 26 on Unsupported Macs — Warning](https://sadaghian.com/blog/macos-26-opencore-update-warnung/): OpenCore update caution
- [Record Internal Mac Audio](https://sadaghian.com/blog/internes-audio-des-mac-aufnehmen-ohne-kabel-ohne-kosten/): Without cables or extra cost
- [Good Error Descriptions Help Your Repair](https://sadaghian.com/blog/schlechte-fehlerbeschreibungen-schaden-ihrem-mac/): Faster, cheaper diagnosis
- [Rubber Feet Replacement](https://sadaghian.com/blog/macbook-fuesse-ab-kostenloser-ersatz-der-apple-laptop-gummifuesse/): Free service

## Contact & Location

**Sadaghian e.K.**
- **Address**: Leverkusenstr. 3, 22761 Hamburg, Germany
- **Phone**: [040-228643240](tel:+4940228643240)
- **WhatsApp**: [040-228643211](https://wa.me/4940228643211)
- **Email**: mail@sadaghian.com
- **Hours**: Monday-Friday 10:00-19:00
- **Website**: https://sadaghian.com

## Service Guarantees

- ✓ Free diagnosis (even if repair declined)
- ✓ Free insured DHL shipping both ways, Germany-wide
- ✓ 12-month warranty on all repairs
- ✓ Component-level repair (not board swap) — keeps your data on the original board
- ✓ Data recovery: payment only on success
- ✓ Business customers welcome

## Expertise

**Specializations:**
- Apple Silicon (M1, M2, M3, M4, M5) logic board repair
- Intel MacBook board-level repair
- Water damage recovery
- T2 & Apple Silicon data recovery (soldered, hardware-encrypted SSDs — recovery via board repair)
- Microsoldering & BGA rework (Ersa HR 600 rework station)
- Vintage Mac repair (iMac from G3)

**Models Serviced:**
- MacBook Pro (13", 14", 15", 16", 17")
- MacBook Air (11", 13", 15")
- MacBook (12" Retina)
- iMac (G3 through M4, incl. iMac Pro)
- Mac mini & Mac Studio

---

*Mac repair in Hamburg since 2015 — component-level logic board repair that preserves your data. Free Germany-wide DHL shipping and a 12-month warranty on every repair.*
Share or continue the analysis
Share this audit
Discuss with AI
Added 9/21/2026
sadaghian.com - AI readiness audit | llmsmap.me